Success

14 x Austrian Champion
13 x Worldcup-Finalist

2017
Austrian-Championship 2017
all-around: 7th place

Upper-Austrian Championship 2017
all-around: 2nd place

19th Latvian Veterans Open (LAT)
all-around: 1st place


Bundesmeister 2017

Austrian Team Open 2017
Team: 3rd place

2016
Austrian-Championship 2016
all-around: 5th place
vault-finale: 4th place

Upper-Austrian Championship 2016
pommel horse: 3rd place
vault: 3rd place
parallel bars: 3rd place

18th Latvian Veterans Open (LAT)
all-around: 1st place

Bundesmeister 2016

Austrian Team Open 2016
all-around: 6th place
team: 4th place

2015
Upper-Austrian Championship 2015
pommel horse: 2nd place
rings: 2nd place
parallel bars: 2nd place

Austrian-Championship 2015
pommel horse-finale:3rd place
vault-finale: 3rd place
parallel bars-finale: 5th place

17th Latvian Veterans Open (LAT)
all-around: 1st place

Bundesmeister 2015

Offene NÖ-Landesmeisterschaft 2015
all-around: 1st place

2014
Austrian-Championship 2014
parallel bars-finale: 4th place

16th Latvian Veterans Open (LAT)
all-around: 1st place

Bundesmeister 2014

Austrian team-championship 2014
team: 2nd place

2013
Austrian-Championship 2013
all-around: 5th place
floor-finale: 4th place
pommel horse: 4th place
vault-finale: 5th place
high bar-finale: 4th place

Grand Prix in Szombathely (HUN)
all-around: 13th place

Qualification for World Championship in Innsbruck (AUT)
all-around: 3rd place

15th Latvian Veterans Open (LAT)
all-around: 1st place


4th International Gymsport competition in Anadia (POR)
all-around: 5th place

Austrian team-championship 2013
team: 2nd place

2012
Austrian-Championship 2012
all-around: 5th place
floor-finale: 5th place
vault-finale: 4th place
parallel bars-finale: 3rd place

2nd Tournoi de Schiltigheim (FRA)
all-around: 20th place

14th Latvian Veterans Open (LAT)
all-around: 1st place

Bundesmeister 2012

Austrian team-champion 2012

2011
Grand Prix in Szombathely (HUN)
vault-finale: 5th place

1st Artistic Gymnastic Meeting Brazil
all-around: 12th place
vault-final: 5th place

Bundesmeister 2011

Kyle Shewfelt Gymnastic Festival in Calgary (CAN)
all-around: 8th place

Austrian team-champion 2011

Qualification for the European Championship in Innsbruck (AUT)
all-around: 2nd place
vault: 1st place

2010
Grand Prix in Szombathely (HUN)
vault-finale: 5th place

Qualification for the World Championship in Innsbruck (AUT)
all-around: 2nd place
vault: 1st place

Austrian team-champion 2010

Worldcup in Montreal (CAN)
floor-finale: 8th place
pommel horse-finale: 6th place
rings-finale: 5th place
parallel bars-finale: 5th place
high bar-finale: 6th place

2009
Weltcup in Doha (Qatar)
vault: 15th place

Participation at the Universiade in Belgrade (Serbia)

Worldcup in Glasgow
vault: 15th place

Austrian team-champion 2009

Worldcup in Maribor (SLO)
pommel horse: 17th place

2008
Austrian Championship 2008
pommel horse: 2nd place

Worldcup in Glasgow 2008
rings: 14th place

Worldcup in Barcelona 2008
rings: 18th place

Worldcup in Doha
vault: 20th place

European Championship qualification in Linz and Hohenems
all-round: 1st place

2007
Worldcup in Ostrava 2007:
vault: 5th place

Participation at the Universiade in Bangkok (Thailand)

2006
Worldcup in Glasgow:
vault: 6th place
Participation at the European Championship 2006 in Volos (GRE)

Worldcup in Lyon (F) 2006
vault: 8rd place

Worldcup in Teheran (Iran) 2006
Soil-do gymnastics: 7th place
vault: 3rd place

2005
Participation at the European Championship 2005 in Debrecen (Hungary)
Participation at the Universiade 2005 in Izmir (Turkey)
Double-Victory at the Spieth-Cup 2005 in Porto Alegre (BRA)
World Cup-Final 2005 in Sao Paulo on vault
World Cup in New York on vault 10th place

2004
Austrian Champion on Soil-do gymnastics 2004
Austrian Champion on the rings 2004
World Cup in Stuttgart on vault 12th place

Worldcup-Final in Chile:
rings: 9th place
vault: 10th place

Participation at the Worldcup-Final in Rio de Janeiro 2004
Participation at the European Championship in Ljubljana/SLO 2004

2003
3x Austrian Champion 2003
Participation at the Universiade 2003 in Korea
Participation at the World Championship in Anaheim/USA

2002
Austrian Champion on p-bars 2002

International Canadian Championship 2002
in Calgary - 4th Place

2001
Austrian Champion on vault 2001
International Canadian Champion 2001

2000
Austrian Champion on vault 2000

1998
Austrian Champion on p-bars 1998

1997
Austrian Champion on p-bars 1997

OTHER
Winner of the international Cup in Stockholm (Sweden)
Participation at the Gymnasiade in Shanghai:
First Austrian in a ring-final -6th place
Participation at the European Championship in St. Petersburg
Participation in at the World Championshipin Lausanne, Tianjin an Gent